?

Log in

No account? Create an account
&DREAMS LAST FOR SO LONG [entries|friends|calendar]
Vanessa

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Jun 2005|02:09pm]
T H E E N D.


You can find me at mesawoo & my icons at doodle_icons.
post comment

7 icons - Grey's Anatomy! [07 May 2005|03:15am]
- Comment and credit if taking.
- Textless icons are not bases so do not customize.
- Enjoy!

TEASERS


7 Grey's Anatomy iconsCollapse )
10 comments|post comment

[24 Apr 2005|11:02pm]
*squee* I got accepted into good_fanicons!!! It's like this elite-type icon community for fandom icons where you have to be invited and given posting access and they liked my sample of icons and now I have posting access! LOL. I'm so happy. Maybe I should stop been so hard on my icon making skills. Obviously some people think they don't suck though need to work on my sharpening lots, haha.

Am gonna x-post this in my personal journal as well - mesawoo. If you want to be friended there since that's where my real updates for my life and such are made then just give me a holla in here. :) If not, then hehe. Not much of a loss.
7 comments|post comment

15 - Maggie Grace, Evangiline Lilly, Katherine Heigl, Shiri Appleby, Grey's Anatomy [24 Apr 2005|10:47am]
So, kiddies, more icons. Pretty random bunch if you ask me. Thanks to Joe 24lifecrisis for helping me discover the joys of tables. XD

X NO HOTLINKING
X COMMENT
X CREDIT
X ENJOY!

TEASERS


4 Maggie, 4 Lilly, 3 Grey's Anatomy, 2 Katie, 2 ShiriCollapse )

PIMPS: greysicontest ; kh_stillness
9 comments|post comment

Emilie de Ravin, LOST, Charmed, Evangiline Lilly, Shiri Appleby [20 Apr 2005|10:33pm]
- NO HOTLINKING
- COMMENT
- CREDIT
- ENJOY

5 Emilie de Ravin
2 LOST
1 Charmed
1 Evangiline Lilly
1 Shiri Appleby
10 TOTAL

TEASERS


'cuz we're LOST, dum dum dum...Collapse )

PIMPS: kh_stillness ; greysicontest
12 comments|post comment

Icon Awards [10 Apr 2005|04:51pm]
Just decided to make a post with my awards since I had no where to put them. This post will be updated when needed.

And now...Collapse )
1 comment|post comment

Grey's Anatomy and LOST icons [02 Apr 2005|11:35pm]
I found some textures I had DL'd a long time ago but I forgot who's LJ I got them from, so if you see this and regconize them, tell me so I can credit them.

And, yeah. Lots of experiment icons. If you take, comment, credit, and enjoy.

5;_ Grey's Anatomy
4;_ LOST

Teasers:


Just leaving it all behind...Collapse )
18 comments|post comment

Roswell, Chrstina Applegate, Fast and the Furious, Summerland [16 Mar 2005|04:38pm]
Yes, yes. Who doesn't love a little bit of Roswell, eh? Taking any? Comment, credit if you wish, and enjoy. :)

8 - Roswell
3 - Christina Applegate
2 - Misc.

Teasers



There she goes again...Collapse )
13 comments|post comment

tv show icons [01 Mar 2005|01:31am]
Ok, so I found these great textures and yeah. I'm bored and easily amused and out of that comes icons. Plus, the newest episode of The O.C. rocked so I had to make some spidey kiss icons. :D So whatever. Take? Comment/credit.

4;_The O.C.
3;_One Tree Hill
3;_Smallville
2;_Roswell
2;_Buffy the Vampire Slayer
1;_Misc.

Teasers



This kiss, this kiss... it's criminal.Collapse )
3 comments|post comment

What comes from a boring day? Icons! [12 Feb 2005|04:08pm]
[ mood | icon-y! ]

Ok, so yeah. I got bored and started making icons after I was browsing through cap_it. I hadn't been in there in ages and today was a good enough day to browse so yes. If you like any of them and want to use them, just comment and credit.

Credits:
Textures: im_glas & myself
Pictures: cap_it

Icons
5;_One Tree Hill
3;_Misc. [Roswell, Point PLeasant, Shiri Appleby Base]

Teaser:


'Cause I'm hopeful, hopeful, hopeful for todayCollapse )

A lot of these were just experiments and didn't come out to my liking. I have more to add later but I can't till the voting in the icon challenges are over or they'll be disqualified.

4 comments|post comment

[11 Feb 2005|11:23pm]
__iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_ __iconictv_
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]